Wednesday, December 31, 2008

It's a new day, but the problems are worse than yesterdays.

I wanted nothing more than tonight to end.
I hoped everything was a joke, and that it wasn't this way.

I think hope was where it all lead astray, the fact i knew it was the end, before it began, probably skewed my vision in the latter.

I'm know you're reading this, and whether you think so now or not, you know i truely mean it when I say that I wanted it to work out. I'm sorry that you couldn't give me a chance, because I was willing to take you in whole-heartedly.

A chance is all i needed..

I'm sorry I am not strong enough to handle you're emotional bashing on my brain. I Truely am.

The Last Letter,

Monday, December 29, 2008

Hey! I'm not home!

I'm in Melbourne for 10 days,

Holla if you see me!

Safe New Years everyone,


Sunday, December 28, 2008

Riding a Wave with Dustin Humphrey..

Click the Photo to go see a ton of excellent work by Dustin Humphrey. It's for an Ad Campain for Insight. (Surf/Skate Clothing brand). Really really really dope stuff.


PS: Oh Shit! new Penguin photo Time!

WOOOOO! Sexy Minx!

I'm all outta love, I'm so lost without you..

If there really was a god, this is how I'd invision him/her/it.



Thanks Sam!

Saturday, December 27, 2008


click the pic to check it out. Woop.

Tim. (courtesy of Samantha Schull)

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

Hannah wants you to click her!

Click to see the new photos i scanned today.

I wish i had something cool to show you, like a penguin or something.

Sorry for the letdown, in advance.


Monday, December 22, 2008

We used to vacation.

An afternoon well spent.

Macbook by the bay, reading a PDF of the book; Perks of being a Wallflower by Steven Chbosky.

A little weird photobooth'ing in public, but why the hell not?

Hope everyone's day was exciting..


Saturday, December 20, 2008

Macavelli Imasculated.

Ain't so tough now are you Tupac... if that IS your real name!

Haha.. Hannahbear will get it more than most.

Wednesday, December 17, 2008

The Last of the Digital Saga.

Reowwwww.. Meow :)

Wearing the Inside Out.

Hello all!

It's been a lazy couple of days, hence the lack of updates.

On the upside, i scanned a ton of photos today.. check them out HERE, or by clicking any of the following photos.

I thank everyone who checks the blog regularly. You guys'n'gals are awesome.

(This one you won't see on my flickr, it's a throwaway)

Again, thank-you for reading and clicking!

Tim. (

Friday, December 12, 2008

'My *** is all over the ground somewhere..'

Only one person will understand that title, and it's not YOU!
But it IS her..

Donot fret, I wasn't as unhappy as i look in these photos..
Had a great day Beca.. won't be the last.

Hope everyone had fun today :)

Wednesday, December 10, 2008

The best thing video games are used for.


'..and i love your honkers!'

A short film by Darcy Prendergast about all the crazy people met on public transport. Hope you enjoy!

Second news of the day;
From now on, I'm going to make sure there's a photo of a penguin on the front page of the blog. You see, penguins are my favourite animal.

First up.. everyone's favourite penguin, Pengu!

EDIT 2#:

Random Penguin Clip!

Sunday, December 7, 2008

Nas and Yeezy in Brisbane!!

Last night, was easily the best stage show I've EVER seen!

Started with some homie i can't remember who it was, one the of the good music click, then Consequence! fucking awesome.

We'll skip the part about how many people were into Scribe.. although he did do a dope single verse over 'a Milli' by Weezy. I thought my car played that song with a ton of bass! EESH.

NAS! Full band backing him was crazy amazing. Never seen a little asian guitarist jump around like he was in a death metal band, with a rapper singing.. Haha. Tick that one off my to do list ;)

Definantly awesome when nas came out, and everyone stood and gave him applause for probably 10 minutes. For his first time in Australia, I thought that was rather fitting.
Played an impecable and flawless set. Absolutely Stunning to hear him substitute "NY state of mind", to "Bris-bane state of mind!". This had the Crowd PUMPED. All in all, NAS 10/10!

Post 20mins of waiting, Kanye's Entrance was nothing short of breathtaking to everyone.
The stadium just blew up with excitement and applause. Yelling, Screaming, some guy didn't even know what to say, so all he said was 'Fuck.. YEAHHHHHHHHHHH!' Haha, that had me.

Yeezy had a really dope set, lasting about 3 hours. Straight up, Through the Wire (personal Fav.), and added little bits and pieces of flare to it. You gotta love that about Kanye, the song you know back to front, will never sound the same as the one on the album. Everytime is different. AWESOME.

After the first couple songs, he decided to stop everything, and tell the camera-man how to do his job, 'cause he was blowing his favourite part of the show. Pretty exciting to hear kanye has a good sense of humor about it all too. The 45minute chat to the crowd about how the papparazzi sucks, and portrays everyone as negative.. turning half into a freestyle, the other into a 'PUT YOUR MIDDLE FINGERS UP', was definantly funny to listen to.

The show went on, lots of lazers, massive projections, diamonds in the sky, gold diggers and much much more. Even though I didn't get into the new album (808's and Heartbreak), hearing it over those mega loud speakers, sounded pretty good.

No more rambling from me, hope whoever went, had an awesome time as i did.

Stay Safe All!

Timothy. :D

Saturday, December 6, 2008

Kyle Bunker?

Oh my did i get a good laugh out of this when i saw it.

Taken on the iphone.



The Before and After..



After After:

The End.

Friday, December 5, 2008

Oh, I forgot..

Another Lot of shitty rectangle photos are through the doors of this beautiful polaroid of a very pretty Melissa.

Enjoy all,

Timothy. :)

I Present, Rebecca Johnson.


<3 you Beca. ;)

Thursday, December 4, 2008

She had to lie, and say i was 15.. just so we could hang out.

Just Live Your Life!

38 new photographs scanned and shitty.

Click either of the photos to take you there. (if they don't work Click Here)

Timothy. :)



Too pumped on having my bike back!
Also, track stands and back circles are ticked off my list, after an intense 3 hour solo mission this evening! :D:D:D

Cut down bars already too..

Hope everyone had a fantastic evening,

EDIT: Oh, the point of the post.. everyone must boycott pelaton cycles, milton. They fucking suck. "Customer relations/service? What's that?"

Despite what the photos look like, the grips are actually Red.. not pink. ;)

Monday, December 1, 2008

Check out my Bike!!

Only a few people understand the frustration in my posting this photo.

2 fucking weeks, and counting..

Disgruntled poster-grapher,

Saturday, November 29, 2008

The Gold Coast Hates Me..

Every bloody time i make a venture to the Gold Coast, no matter who is with me.. on the way back it storms/hails/mini cyclone's.

So Ridiculous!

Today was no exception.

Varsity Skatepark.. Skatebiz BBQ.

Maggggggot! :)

Max - Pivot Fakie on the big part of the Wave.

Max Sugarcane's up the Wave.

Storms a Brewin'!

When we got home, it wasn't raining.. and since i dont have my bike, we rode Neil's.
Check that rainbow homie!

Hope everyone's day was as eventful as mine,

Tim :)

I Like You..

Alot more than i should, because i know that it'll never work out.
I'm not trying to be pessimistic, but i don't think you'll do anything about it.

Your eyes, your cheeks and your smile, although rare, are the brightest thoughts in my day.

I'm a sucker for dead end relationships.. I couldn't explain why.

I've never been less than terrible at this whole thing.



Thursday, November 27, 2008

Everlasting Friendship.

Be Warned, It's pretty darn awesome!

Finders Fee awarded to Robbie Brannigan. wub wub.


Linn Heidi Stokkedal.

Everyone needs to have a little Linn Heidi in their day!

This lovely young lady is doing wonderful things with her hasselblad. One day soon, she'll be a big name, and i'll have had her on my blog before it all!

Check her site, and her blog AND her flickr..
What could be better than a blog with a Chairlift Album as the title? Amazing.

Good day all!


Another Failed Mission.

Tuzza, Tom and Myself tried to head out to that spot we shot at the other night..
Something was fishy, as there was already a security car in the driveway.

We tried anyway, and got kicked out by a security pair, male and female, who we obviously had interupted their making out session.

Fucking Hicks.

After we decided to call it a night, i wanted to shoot some photos that i'd been meaning to for a long time. So i did. :)

Here's a couple digital frames of what will eventually be velvia 100f Hasselblad Images.

HMNMNNM Halfcabs> Any Shoe.

Another day of waiting for my bike to be finished too!

I'll have photos of the new bike stuff asap.

Hope everyone had a great evening,